08 december

Erich Wolfgang KorngoldDie tote StadtOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
10 december

Erich Wolfgang KorngoldDie tote StadtOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Conversation before the performanceCast
11 december

Erich Wolfgang KorngoldDie tote StadtOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
14 december

Пушкинская карта

Giacomo PucciniLa bohémeOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Conversation before the performanceCast
16 december

Пушкинская карта

Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Conversation before the performanceCast
17 december

Пушкинская карта

Pyotr TchaikovskyEugene OneginSeven lyrical scenesStart at 19:00Cast
18 december

Пушкинская карта

Richard WagnerTristan und IsoldeMusic drama in three actsStart at 18:00Conversation before the performanceCast
21 december

"Old Songs" of the 20th CenturyConcertStart at 19:00Cast
22 december

Пушкинская карта

Giuseppe VerdiIl TrovatoreOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Conversation before the performanceCast
23 december

La traviataBased on the opera by Giuseppe Verdi in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
24 december

Пушкинская карта

Christmas Eve ConcertConcert of the theatre's soloists, choir and orchestraStart at 19:00Cast
25 december

Пушкинская карта

Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
27 december

Georges BizetCarmenMusical drama in two actsStart at 19:00Conversation before the performanceCast
28 december

Пушкинская карта

Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
30 december

Gaetano DonizettiL’elisir d’amoreComic opera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
31 december

Gaetano DonizettiL’elisir d’amoreComic opera in two actsStart at 18:00Cast
03 january

ThumbelinaStart at 14:00
03 january

ThumbelinaStart at 18:00
04 january

ThumbelinaStart at 14:00
04 january

ThumbelinaStart at 18:00
05 january

ThumbelinaStart at 14:00
05 january

ThumbelinaStart at 18:00
06 january

Пушкинская карта

Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
07 january

Пушкинская карта

Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
08 january

Пушкинская карта

Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 14:00Cast
19 january

John AdamsDoctor AtomicOpera in concertStart at 19:00FestivalCast
21 january

 For the End of TimeStart at 20:00FestivalCast
22 january

Sergei RachmaninoffThe Miserly Knight, Francesca da RiminiOperas in concertStart at 19:00FestivalCast
26 january

Alfred Schnittke, Aleksandr LokshinHistoria von D. Johann Fausten, Songs of MargaretConcertStart at 19:00FestivalCast
27 january

Sergei RachmaninoffMonna Vanna, AlekoOperas in concertStart at 19:00FestivalCast
28 january

 Terezin. QuartetStart at 20:00Festival
29 january

 Adams, Brahms, BrucknerSymphony music concertStart at 18:00FestivalCast
01 february

Пушкинская карта

Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
03 february

Пушкинская карта

Richard WagnerLohengrinOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
05 february

Пушкинская карта

Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 18:00Cast
07 february

Benjamin BrittenThe Rape of LucretiaOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
10 february

Georges BizetCarmenMusical drama in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
11 february

Пушкинская карта

Pyotr TchaikovskyEugene OneginSeven lyrical scenesStart at 19:00Cast
12 february

Пушкинская карта

Pyotr TchaikovskyEugene OneginSeven lyrical scenesStart at 14:00Cast
16 february

Nikolai Rimsky-KorsakovThe Tsar's BrideOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
17 february

Paul HindemithKammermusikConcertStart at 19:00
18 february

Пушкинская карта

Giuseppe VerdiIl TrovatoreOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
19 february

Пушкинская карта

Giuseppe VerdiAidaOpera in concertStart at 18:00Cast
22 february

Пушкинская карта

Charles GounodFaustOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
25 february

DANCE NUVO. Keykhel, Kononova, SchekleinaStart at 19:00Premiere
26 february

DANCE NUVO. Keykhel, Kononova, SchekleinaStart at 18:00Premiere
02 march

La traviataBased on the opera by Giuseppe Verdi in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
22 march

Пушкинская карта

Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 19:00
26 march

Пушкинская карта

Modest MussorgskyBoris Godunov Musical drama in two partsStart at 19:00Cast
28 march

Great Vocal CyclesConcertStart at 19:00
30 march

Gaetano DonizettiL’elisir d’amoreComic opera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
05 april

Giacomo PucciniMadama ButterflyOpera in two actsStart at 19:00
06 april

Giacomo PucciniMadama ButterflyOpera in two actsStart at 19:00
28 april

Tatiana ShatkovskayaThe RedChoral operaStart at 19:00
12 may

Пушкинская карта

Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
13 may

Пушкинская карта

Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
17 may

Пушкинская карта

Gioachino RossiniLa CenerentolaComic opera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
18 may

Masterpieces of Chamber MusicConcertStart at 19:00
27 may

Пушкинская карта

Richard WagnerTristan und IsoldeMusic drama in three actsStart at 18:00Cast
17 june

Harps of the Novaya OperaConcertStart at 19:00

subscribe

Contact

Gosudarstvennoe byudzhetnoe uchrezhdenie kul`tury` goroda Moskvy` «Moskovskij teatr «Novaya Opera» imeni E.V.Kolobova»