Русский
English
Tickets
Repertoire
Calendar
Rules for Buying Tickets
Events
Advertisement
News
Tours
Festivals
Education Claster
Who’s Who in NO
Artistic Directors
Management
Opera
Orchestra
Chorus
Producers
Other guest specialists
Personalities
Our theatre
History
Evgeny Kolobov
Archive
Performances
Privileges
Documents
Theatre Rules
Cooperation
Work
Purchases
Independent rating
Organization of events
Tour
Media
Theater newspaper "Hanger"
Video
Mass media
Contacts
Theatre of Moscow
Novaya Opera
the Kolobov
Tickets
Events
Education Claster
Who’s Who in NO
Our theatre
Cooperation
Contacts
Bruckner+
Repertoire
Calendar
Rules for Buying Tickets
Calendar
August 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
1
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Eugene Onegin
Seven lyrical scenes
Start at 19:00
01 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Eugene Onegin
Seven lyrical scenes
Start at 19:00
2
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
02 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
3
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
03 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
4
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
04 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
5
6
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
06 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
7
8
Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
08 august
Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
9
Adolphe Adam
Giselle
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
09 august
Adolphe Adam
Giselle
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
10
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Sleeping Beauty
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
10 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Sleeping Beauty
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
11
Léo Delibes
Coppelia
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
11 august
Léo Delibes
Coppelia
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
12
13
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
13 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
14
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
14 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
15
Ludwig Minkus
Don Quixote
Ballet in three acts
Start at 19:00
15 august
Ludwig Minkus
Don Quixote
Ballet in three acts
Start at 19:00
16
«Italian episodes»
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
16 august
«Italian episodes»
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
17
«Italian episodes»
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
17 august
«Italian episodes»
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
18
«Italian episodes»
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
18 august
«Italian episodes»
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
19
Gala concert of the "Bely Parokhod" All-Russia Children Musical Festival
Concert
Start at 19:00
19 august
Gala concert of the "Bely Parokhod" All-Russia Children Musical Festival
Concert
Start at 19:00
20
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
20 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
21
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
21 august
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantastic ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
22
23
Carmina Burana, Bolero, Polovtsian Dances
Start at 19:00
Festival
23 august
Carmina Burana, Bolero, Polovtsian Dances
Start at 19:00
Festival
24
Gaetano Donizetti
Lucia di Lammermoor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
24 august
Gaetano Donizetti
Lucia di Lammermoor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
25
Giuseppe Verdi
Il Trovatore
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
25 august
Giuseppe Verdi
Il Trovatore
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
26
27
Aram Khachaturian
Spartacus
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
27 august
Aram Khachaturian
Spartacus
Ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
28
Ludwig Minkus
Don Quixote
Ballet in three acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
28 august
Ludwig Minkus
Don Quixote
Ballet in three acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
29
30
Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
30 august
Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
31
Sergei Prokofiev
Romeo and Juliet
Choreographic fantasia in three acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
31 august
Sergei Prokofiev
Romeo and Juliet
Choreographic fantasia in three acts
Start at 19:00
Festival
subscribe
Contact
Gosudarstvennoe byudzhetnoe uchrezhdenie kul`tury` goroda Moskvy` «Moskovskij teatr «Novaya Opera» imeni E.V.Kolobova»
+7 (495) 109-70-50
tickets@novayaopera.ru
Address:
3/2 Karetny Ryad (Hermitage Garden),Moscow 127006, Russia
Book tickets
Section:
Stalls rows 1 – 5
Stalls rows 1 – 5
Stalls rows 6 – 9
Stalls rows 10 – 19
Box
Balcony
Number of tickets:
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Comments:
Book now