Entrance to performances by QR code and passport.

The box office does not work. You can buy tickets online.

28 november
The production is performed to recorded music.The adventures of Peter the ShoemakerThe performance of the ‘Provincial Dances’ TheatreStart at 19:00Cast
01 december
The productions are performed to recorded music.Sepia. BluebeardThe performance of the ‘Provincial Dances’ TheatreStart at 19:00Cast
02 december
The productions are performed to recorded music.Sepia. BluebeardThe performance of the ‘Provincial Dances’ TheatreStart at 19:00Cast
04 december
The production is performed to recorded music.The Girl with the Porcelain EyesThe performance of the ‘Provincial Dances’ TheatreStart at 19:00Cast
05 december
The production is performed to recorded music.The Girl with the Porcelain EyesThe performance of the ‘Provincial Dances’ TheatreStart at 19:00Cast
07 december
La traviataBased on the opera by Giuseppe Verdi in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
12 december
Sergey ProkofievAlexander Nevsky, Symphony No. 3ConcertStart at 19:00Cast
16 december
Charles GounodRomeo et JulietteTragic opera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
17 december
Charles GounodRomeo et JulietteTragic opera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
19 december
Gaetano DonizettiL’elisir d’amoreComic opera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
21 december
Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
24 december
Christmas soireeStart at 20:00Cast
25 december
Pyotr TchaikovskyEugene OneginSeven lyrical scenesStart at 19:00Cast
26 december
Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
28 december
Georges BizetCarmenMusical drama in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
29 december
Georges BizetCarmenMusical drama in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
30 december
Puccini GalaConcert in two partsStart at 19:00Cast
31 december
Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 18:00Cast
03 january
Gioachino RossiniLa CenerentolaComic opera in two actsStart at 18:00Cast
05 january
Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 18:00Cast
06 january
Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 14:00Cast
07 january
Engelbert HumperdinckThe Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und GretelOpera for children and adults in two actsStart at 14:00Cast
07 january
Engelbert HumperdinckThe Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und GretelOpera for children and adults in two actsStart at 18:00Cast
08 january
Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
09 january
Pyotr TchaikovskyEugene OneginSeven lyrical scenesStart at 14:00Cast
19 january
Jules MassenetCendrillonOpera in concertStart at 19:00FestivalCast
23 january
Benjamin Britten. Kaija SaariahoConcertStart at 19:00FestivalCast
26 january
Giacomo PucciniLa bohémeOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
28 january
Giuseppe VerdiIl TrovatoreOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
30 january
Benjamin BrittenThe Rape of LucretiaOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
01 february
Benjamin BrittenThe Rape of LucretiaOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
04 february
Charles GounodFaustOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
05 february
Modest MussorgskyBoris Godunov Musical drama in two partsStart at 19:00Cast
06 february
Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
08 february
Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
12 february
Sergey Prokofiev"Seven, They Are Seven", Violin Concerto No.1, Symphony No.5ConcertStart at 19:00Cast
13 february
La traviataBased on the opera by Giuseppe Verdi in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
16 february
Georges BizetCarmenMusical drama in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
18 february
Pyotr TchaikovskyEugene OneginSeven lyrical scenesStart at 19:00Cast
19 february
Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 19:00Cast
20 february
Giuseppe VerdiRigolettoOpera in three actsStart at 14:00Cast
23 february
Richard WagnerLohengrinOpera in three actsStart at 18:00Cast
25 february
Giacomo PucciniMadama ButterflyOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
26 february
Giacomo PucciniMadama ButterflyOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
27 february
Alexey ShelyginThe Toy SellerFantasy opera in two actsStart at 14:00Cast
02 march
Alexander BorodinPrince IgorOpera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
04 march
Gaetano DonizettiL’elisir d’amoreComic opera in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
05 march
Engelbert HumperdinckThe Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und GretelOpera for children and adults in two actsStart at 14:00Cast
05 march
Engelbert HumperdinckThe Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und GretelOpera for children and adults in two actsStart at 18:00Cast
06 march
Gioachino RossiniIl barbiere di SivigliaOpera buffa in two actsStart at 19:00Cast
Show more

Contact


Государственное бюджетное учреждение культуры города Москвы «Московский театр «Новая Опера» имени Е.В.Колобова»