Русский
English
Tickets
Repertoire
Calendar
Rules for Buying Tickets
Events
Advertisement
News
Tours
Festivals
Education Claster
Who’s Who in NO
Artistic Directors
Management
Opera
Orchestra
Chorus
Producers
Other guest specialists
Personalities
Our theatre
History
Evgeny Kolobov
Archive
Performances
Privileges
Documents
Theatre Rules
Cooperation
Work
Purchases
Independent rating
Organization of events
Tour
Media
Theater newspaper "Hanger"
Video
Mass media
Contacts
Theatre of Moscow
Novaya Opera
the Kolobov
Tickets
Events
Education Claster
Who’s Who in NO
Our theatre
Cooperation
Contacts
DIE TOTE STADT
Repertoire
Calendar
Rules for Buying Tickets
Calendar
October 2019
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
1
In the Mirror Foyer
French episodes
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
01 october
In the Mirror Foyer
French episodes
Concert of the theatre's soloists
Start at 19:00
2
Benjamin Britten
The Rape of Lucretia
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
02 october
Benjamin Britten
The Rape of Lucretia
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
3
4
5
Engelbert Humperdinck
The Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und Gretel
Opera for children and adults in two acts
Start at 12:00
Engelbert Humperdinck
The Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und Gretel
Opera for children and adults in two acts
Start at 16:00
05 october
Engelbert Humperdinck
The Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und Gretel
Opera for children and adults in two acts
Start at 12:00
Engelbert Humperdinck
The Gingerbread House, or Hänsel und Gretel
Opera for children and adults in two acts
Start at 16:00
6
Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
06 october
Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
7
8
Concert dedicated to the 85th anniversary of the Urals Mussorgsky State Conservatoire
Concert
Start at 19:00
08 october
Concert dedicated to the 85th anniversary of the Urals Mussorgsky State Conservatoire
Concert
Start at 19:00
9
Gaetano Donizetti
Lucia di Lammermoor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
09 october
Gaetano Donizetti
Lucia di Lammermoor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
10
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
10 october
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Swan Lake
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
11
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
11 october
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
The Nutcracker
Fantasy ballet in two acts
Start at 19:00
12
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King
Gala concert in two parts
Start at 19:00
12 october
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King
Gala concert in two parts
Start at 19:00
13
Gioachino Rossini
La Cenerentola
Comic opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
13 october
Gioachino Rossini
La Cenerentola
Comic opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
14
15
16
Konstantin Boyarsky
Pushkin
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
16 october
Konstantin Boyarsky
Pushkin
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
17
18
Giacomo Puccini
La bohéme
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
18 october
Giacomo Puccini
La bohéme
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
19
Four Operetta Kings
The programme comprises works by Johann Strauss, Imre Kálmán, Franz Lehár and Jacques Offenbach
Start at 19:00
19 october
Four Operetta Kings
The programme comprises works by Johann Strauss, Imre Kálmán, Franz Lehár and Jacques Offenbach
Start at 19:00
20
Gaetano Donizetti
L’elisir d’amore
Comic opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
20 october
Gaetano Donizetti
L’elisir d’amore
Comic opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
21
22
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Eugene Onegin
Seven lyrical scenes
Start at 19:00
22 october
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Eugene Onegin
Seven lyrical scenes
Start at 19:00
23
The Award Ceremony of the "Pure Sound" International Award Prize-Winners
Start at 19:00
23 october
The Award Ceremony of the "Pure Sound" International Award Prize-Winners
Start at 19:00
24
25
Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
25 october
Alexander Borodin
Prince Igor
Opera in two acts
Start at 19:00
26
Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Opera buffa in two acts
Start at 19:00
26 october
Gioachino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Opera buffa in two acts
Start at 19:00
27
La traviata
Based on the opera by Giuseppe Verdi in two acts
Start at 19:00
27 october
La traviata
Based on the opera by Giuseppe Verdi in two acts
Start at 19:00
28
29
Jacques Offenbach
Les contes d'Hoffmann
The performance of the Komi Republic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Start at 19:00
29 october
Jacques Offenbach
Les contes d'Hoffmann
The performance of the Komi Republic Opera and Ballet Theatre
Start at 19:00
30
31
Charles Gounod
Faust
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
31 october
Charles Gounod
Faust
Opera in three acts
Start at 19:00
subscribe
Contact
Gosudarstvennoe byudzhetnoe uchrezhdenie kul`tury` goroda Moskvy` «Moskovskij teatr «Novaya Opera» imeni E.V.Kolobova»
+7 (495) 109-70-50
tickets@novayaopera.ru
Address:
3/2 Karetny Ryad (Hermitage Garden),Moscow 127006, Russia
Book tickets
Section:
Stalls rows 1 – 5
Stalls rows 1 – 5
Stalls rows 6 – 9
Stalls rows 10 – 19
Box
Balcony
Number of tickets:
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Comments:
Book now